Customereye

MyIQ

Paid Surveys & Rewardsmyiq.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

500 reviews over 11 days (about 1384 per month). Busiest month: 67% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 28%, es 20%, unknown 17%.

Overall Score

45/100
Short observation window (11 days)
−8.4 vs. last month3.86 ★ average rating · 500 reviews
45/100 from 500 reviews over 2 months, high confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 67% of the reviews.

Paid Surveys & Rewards average: score 55.7, rating 3.84 stars, reply rate 28.9%, over 201 ranked companies · benchmark 6 Oct 2026

Score

45.4

Industry average 55.7

10.3 below average

Rating

3.86

Industry average 3.84

0.02 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 28.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Paid Surveys & Rewards companies

#162of 201 ranked in Paid Surveys & Rewards
Top 81% · Bottom Tier
#1 (best)#201 (worst)
#160Peer
#161Peer
#162This company
#163Peer
#164Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

19% of reviews positive, 80% negative

19%
positive
  • Positive19%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative80%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 122 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 12% of reviews in this period, with 86% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Paid Surveys & Rewards