Customereye

Clayton Off Road Mfg.

Auto Parts & Accessories • United Statesclaytonoffroad.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 1,065 days (about 17 per month). Busiest month: 5% of reviews.

Overall Score

53/100
+12.0 vs. last month4.91 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
53/100 from 600 reviews over 36 months, high confidence.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 60.8, rating 4.30 stars, reply rate 32.8%, over 1,308 ranked companies · benchmark 17 Oct 2026

Score

52.7

Industry average 60.8

8.1 below average

Rating

4.91

Industry average 4.30

0.61 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#917of 1308 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 70% · Mid Packdown 2 from last month
#1 (best)#1308 (worst)
#915Peer
#916Peer
#917This company
#918Peer
#919Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

81% of reviews positive, 18% negative

81%
positive
  • Positive81%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative18%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2024 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories