Customereye

Aura Brand Usa

Fraud & Illegal Servicesaura-brand-usa.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

59 reviews over 164 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 48% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

20/100
Short observation window (164 days)
−7.0 vs. last month1.46 ★ average rating · 59 reviews
20/100 from 59 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Fraud & Illegal Services average: score 38.8, rating 2.45 stars, reply rate 16.2%, over 160 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

19.9

Industry average 38.8

18.9 below average

Rating

1.46

Industry average 2.45

0.99 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 16.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Fraud & Illegal Services companies

#132of 160 ranked in Fraud & Illegal Services
Top 83% · Bottom Tierdown 3 from last month
#1 (best)#160 (worst)
#130Peer
#131Peer
#132This company
#133Peer
#134Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

22% of reviews positive, 75% negative

22%
positive
  • Positive22%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative75%

Sentiment Balance

Covering February 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 29% of reviews in this period, with 71% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Fraud & Illegal Services