Customereye

Agwood ltd

Equipment & Toolsagwood.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

57 reviews over 1,362 days (about 1.3 per month). Busiest month: 18% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

56/100
+56.7 vs. last month4.60 ★ average rating · 57 reviews
56/100 from 57 reviews over 8 months, limited confidence.

Equipment & Tools average: score 68.8, rating 4.56 stars, reply rate 45.5%, over 52 ranked companies · benchmark 17 Oct 2026

Score

56.4

Industry average 68.8

12.4 below average

Rating

4.60

Industry average 4.56

0.04 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Equipment & Tools companies

#41of 52 ranked in Equipment & Tools
Top 79% · Bottom Tierup 3 from last month
#1 (best)#52 (worst)
#39Peer
#40Peer
#41This company
#42Peer
#43Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

88% of reviews positive, 11% negative

88%
positive
  • Positive88%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative11%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2023 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 20% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Equipment & Tools