Customereye

Bladesandbows

Construction & Industrial • Barlboroughwww.bladesandbows.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 2,434 days (about 7.5 per month). Busiest month: 53% of reviews — one month dominates this sample.

Overall Score

56/100
+2.8 vs. last month4.91 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
56/100 from 600 reviews over 9 months, high confidence. one month holds 53% of the reviews.

Construction & Industrial average: score 66.2, rating 4.55 stars, reply rate 45.1%, over 2,078 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

56.0

Industry average 66.2

10.2 below average

Rating

4.91

Industry average 4.55

0.36 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Construction & Industrial companies

#1527of 2078 ranked in Construction & Industrial
Top 73% · Mid Packdown 2 from last month
#1 (best)#2078 (worst)
#1525Peer
#1526Peer
#1527This company
#1528Peer
#1529Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

89% of reviews positive, 10% negative

89%
positive
  • Positive89%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative10%

Sentiment Balance

Covering February 2019 — 17 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 88% of reviews in this period, with 6% negative and 6% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Construction & Industrial